Menu
header photo

National Pigeon Association

Championship Show Dates 2017-18

Sunday 8th October EAST OF ENGLAND

East of England Showground, Peterborough PE2 6XE

Contact; Mr G Bates or graham.bates@hotmail.co.uk

 

Saturday 28th October EGREMONT FANCY PIGEON SOCIETY

Borderway Exhibition Centre, Rosehill, Carlisle, CA1 2RS

Contact; Mr M Rudd 01946 825238 or mark.rudd39@hotmail.co.uk

 

Saturday 28th October National Modena Club GB

The Rushcliffe Arena, Rugby Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham NG2 7HY

Contact; Mr D Thornton 01912 680700

 

Sunday 29th October DRAGOON CLUB

Bradfield Village Hall, South End, Bradfield, Nr Reading, Berkshire RG7 6EY

Contact; Mr C Jeckell 01692 405378

 

Sunday 29th October ANTWERP SMERLE CLUB

Bradfield Village Hall, South End, Bradfield, Nr Reading, Berkshire RG7 6EY

Contact; Mr B White 07779 961060

 

Saturday 4th November AIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE FANCY PIGEON CLUB

Greenside Nursery, Newhouse, Motherwell ML1 5ST

Contact; Mrs M Muir 01555 840104

 

Saturday 11th November  SUFEX COLUMBARIAN SOCIETY

Wormingford Village Hall, Main Road, Wormingford, Essex CO6 3AY

Contact; Mr N Newman 01702 231527

 

Saturday 11th November HOT POUTER SHOW SOCIETY

The Centre, 7 Standalane, Stewarton, KA3 5BG

Contact; Mr G Jennings 07963 686 947

 

Saturday 12th November NORTHERN COUNTIES FLYING TUMBLER & TIPPLER SOCIETY

Springfield Centre, Idlethorpe Way Thorpe Edge, Bradford, BD10 8EY

Contact; Mr N Jackson 01472 277861

 

Saturday 18th November LONDON & ESSEX SHOW PIGEON SOCIETY

East Thurrock Community Centre, Corringham Road, Stanford le Hope, SS17 0NU

Contact; Mr & Mrs Eaton Tel: 01375 675727

 

Sunday 19th November LANCASHIRE SHOW PIGEON SOCIETY

Myerscough College, International Arena, Bilsborrow, Preston, PR3 0RY

Contact; Miss H Seed 07812 855 204 helen.seed@hotmail.co.uk

 

Saturday 25th November NEWCASTLE COLUMBARIAN SOCIETY

Hurworth Grange, Darlington, Co Durham DL2 2BN

Contact; Mr G Dawson 01642 679723 

 

**TBC**  December  BIDEFORD AND SOUTH WEST TIPPLER & TUMBLER SOCIETY

Arbrock Park Social Club, Kingsteignton, Newton Abbot, Devon

Contact; Mr P HOLLAND 01598 710744

 

Saturday & Sunday 2nd & 3rd  December BPSS/NPA NATIONAL

Barnsley Metrodome

Contact; Mr R Henderson 01653 697997 richardsnuns@aol.com

 

Saturday 9th December  SCOTTISH FLYING BREED CLUB PLEASE RING JOHN T RE SHOW DATE AND SCHEDULE

St Marks Parish Church, Drip Road, Raploch, Stirling, FK8 1RE

Contact; Mr J Thomson 01324 718224

 

Sunday 17th December UNITED FANCY HOMER CLUB

Pebworth Village Hall, Chapel Road, Pebworth, CV37 8XA

Contact; Mr M Bradford 0116 2849653

 

Saturday 16th December FANTAIL CLUB

Bingley Hall, County Showground, Staffordshire ST18 0BD

Contact; Mr N Newman 01702 231527

 

Wednesday 27th December SOUTHERN COUNTIES & FLYING BREEDS SOCIETY

 Gravesend Rugby Club, Gravesend, Kent

Contact; Mr D Savage 01843 589465

 

Saturday 6th January NORTHERN ROLLER CLUB

Springfield Centre, Idlethorpe Way Thorpe Edge, Bradford, BD10 9JB

Contact; Mr J Weir 0191 4261653

 

Sunday 7th January  MOOKEE CLUB

Hurworth Grange, Darlington, Co Durham DL2 2BN

Contact; Mr D Richardson 07879 990467

 

Saturday 6th & Sunday 7th  January  JACOBIN CLUB

Hurworth Grange, Darlington, Co Durham DL2 2BN

Contact; Mr F James 01945 350178

 

Saturday 6th & Sunday 7th January  MUFFED TUMBLER CLUB

Hurworth Grange, Darlington, Co Durham DL2 2BN

Contact; Mr A Savory 01912402148

 

Saturday 6th January SWANSEA VARIETY PIGEON CLUB

Penyrheol Leisure centre, Pontarddulais Road, Gorseinon, Swansea, SA4 4FG

Contact; Mr J Vaughan 01443 441075

 

Saturday 13th January HORSEMAN POUTER CLUB

Uddingston Hall, Old Mill Road, Uddingston, Glasgow G71 7PF

Contact; Mr G Jennings 07963 686 947

 

Sunday 14th January READING FANCY PIGEON CLUB

The Sports Hall, Bradfield College, Bradfield, Berkshire RG7 6AU

Contact; Mr Glew 01344 483014

 

Sunday 14th January BARB, CARRIER & SCANDAROON CLUB @ READING SHOW

The Sports Hall, Bradfield College, Bradfield, Berkshire RG7 6AU

Contact; Mr D White 01494 882582